Gatwickreservations.com

Search and compare

Transferring between your Hotel and Terminal

Most hotels offer a shuttle bus service to all Gatwick terminals

Select the terminal you are flying into or out of below:

Hotel Terminal Bus no. First bus from hotel Last bus from terminal Average frequency Adult Cost single / return Child Cost single / return
Arora North Terminal H4 (N) 05.45 22.00 60 mins £3.50 / £7.00 £2.50 / £5.00
Free
Arora South Terminal H4 (S) 04:35 00:35 60 mins £3.50 / £7.00 £2.50 / £5.00
Free
Airport Inn North Terminal G1, G3, G7 (N) 04:00 03:00 20 mins £3.00 / £6.00 £1.50 / £3.00
Airport Inn South Terminal G1, G3, G7 (S) 04:00 03:00 20 mins £3.00 / £6.00 £1.50 / £3.00
Sandman Signature North Terminal Taxi - 24-hours on request
Sandman Signature South Terminal Taxi - 24-hours on request
Europa North Terminal Private (N) 05:00 04:00 45 mins, hourly after 08:00 £0.00 / £7.00 £0.00 / £3.50
Europa South Terminal Private (S) 05:00 04:00 45 mins, hourly after 08:00 £0.00 / £7.00 £0.00 / £3.50
Russ Hill North Terminal G4 (N) 05:00 04:30 45 mins, hourly after 08:00 £0.00 / £7.00 £0.00 / £3.50
Russ Hill South Terminal G4 (S) 05:00 04:30 45 mins, hourly after 08:00 £0.00 / £7.00 £0.00 / £3.50
Days North Terminal Private (N) 06:00 23:40 30 mins £3.00 / £5.00 £3.00 / £5.00
Days South Terminal Private (S) 06:00 23:40 30 mins £3.00 / £5.00 £3.00 / £5.00
Hilton North Terminal Monorail - free to North Terminal
Hilton South Terminal Direct Walkway - from hotel lobby
Holiday Inn Gatwick Worth North Terminal Taxi - 24 hour Taxi service
Holiday Inn Gatwick Worth South Terminal Taxi - 24 hour Taxi service
Courtyard by Marriott North Terminal G2 (N) 04:00 23:30 20 mins £3.00 / £6.00 £1.50 / £3.00
Courtyard by Marriott South Terminal G2 (S) 04:00 23:30 20 mins £3.00 / £6.00 £1.50 / £3.00
Copthorne North Terminal G5 (N) 04:15 23:35 60 mins £4.50 / £9.00 £2.50 / £5.00
Free
Copthorne South Terminal G5 (S) 04:15 23:30 60 mins £4.50 / £9.00 £2.50 / £5.00
Free
Copthorne Effingham North Terminal G5 (N) 04:15 23:35 60 mins £4.50 / £9.00 £2.50 / £5.00
Free
Copthorne Effingham South Terminal G5 (S) 04:15 23:30 60 mins £4.50 / £9.00 £2.50 / £5.00
Free
The Felbridge North Terminal Taxi - 24-hours on request, £6.25 per car (free with 'Park & Fly' packages)
The Felbridge South Terminal Taxi - 24-hours on request, £6.25 per car (free with 'Park & Fly' packages)
Sofitel North Terminal Direct Walkway - from hotel lobby
Sofitel South Terminal Monorail - free to South Terminal
Europa Lodge North Terminal Private (N) 05:00 04:00 45 mins, hourly after 08:00 £0.00 / £7.00 £0.00 / £3.50
Europa Lodge South Terminal Private (S) 05:00 04:00 45 mins, hourly after 08:00 £0.00 / £7.00 £0.00 / £3.50
Premier Inn North Terminal North Terminal Direct Walkway - cross the road to access the terminal
Premier Inn North Terminal South Terminal Monorail - free to South Terminal
Hampton By Hilton North Terminal Direct Walkway - From hotel lobby
Hampton By Hilton South Terminal Monorail - Free to South Terminal
Search Now